Columbia College Chicago

Our Supporters

Columbia College Chicago Honor Roll of Donors
Fiscal Year 2012 (September 1, 2011 – August 31, 2012)

Individuals

$100,000 to $249,999

Richard P. & Susan Kiphart
Madeleine Moore Burrell & Thomas J. Burrell
Arlen D. Rubin & Elaine Cohen Rubin
Asha Spencer
Spencer Family
Lynn & Allen M. Turner

 

$50,000 to $99,999

Anonymous
Dara E. Belic '08
Dale Lee Glines*
Pamela & John Rijos
Barbara Manilow
Sylvia Neil & Dan Fischel
Barry M. & Anne M. Sabloff
Ellen Stone Belic
Samuel & Helen Zell

 

$25,000 to $49,999

Anonymous
Diane N. Dammeyer
John & Patty Gehron
Jim Jacobs & Karyn Kobayashi
Linda Johnson Rice
Alexandra & John Nichols
J.B. & M.K. Pritzker
Margot L. & Thomas J. Pritzker
Cari & Michael Sacks
Lisa & Scott Setzer
Donna Van Eekeren & Dale Connelly
Leslie A. Weaver-Weinberg '87 & Hilton H. Weinberg '85

 

$10,000 to $24,999

Anonymous (2)
Andrew & Diane Alexander
Jens O. Bogehegn '88
Warrick L. Carter Ph.D. & Laurel Carter
Harvey & Marianna T. Choldin
Carol Cohen
Bruce A. & Deborah A. Crown
Susan V. Downing
Natasha H. '98 & Zach Egan
Georgia & Gerald W. Fogelson
Ralph W. & Karen C. Gidwitz
Mary Louise Haddad & Samuel Perry
Joan W. Harris
Juanita V. Jordan
Chester T. Kamin & Nancy Schaefer
Anne Kaplan
Paul R. & Nancy J. Knapp
Averill & Bernard Leviton
Robert M. & Diane v.S. Levy
Elizabeth A. Liebman Ph.D.
Howard Mendelsohn '49
Alan Metz
In memory of Barbara Lazarus Metz
Ken Metz
Madeline Murphy Rabb
Sandra J. & Michael Perlow
J. Christopher & Anne Reyes
K. S. Sohier
David S. Solomon M.D. and Brenda C. Solomon M.D.
Arthur & Rita Sussman
Lucyna A. Wojtas '87 & Steve Weiss

 

$5,000 to $9,999

Jay Albanese
Leonard C. '75 & Diana Amato '76
Rajeev Bahri
Deborah H. Holdstein Ph.D. & Jay W. Boersma '74
Paul B. Broucek '74 & Carolyn Manetti
Evette Cardona & Mona Noriega
Warren K. Chapman Ph.D. & Bonita Chapman
Michelle L. Collins
Johanna R. Drucker
Marshall & JoAnn Eisenberg
Lloyd A. & Colleen B. Fry III
Ikram & Joshua Goldman
Betty Guttman
Mark E. Kelly & Patricia A. Needham
Earl & Pamela Kluft
Marcia Lazar '03 & Alan Amos
Louise & Ernest Love
In Memory of Gianna Esposito '12
David H. Mardigian
Mark J. & Linda L. Micheli
Desirée Rogers
Denise & Joseph Seminetta
Brenda Shapiro
Rod & Kiff Slemmons
Sterling Stuckey
Peter G. & Gloria Teschner
Constance & Hugh Williams
Sylvia W. Wright M.D. & Keith Wright
Laura S. Yosha-Steele '90

 

$1,000 to $4,999

Anonymous (2)
Peggy Aldape
Sandra Allen & Jim Perlow
David & Dorceen Applegate
Thomas S. Armour Jr.
Tony & Robin S. Armour
Janice Arthur
Jaime Bailleres
Arthur W. '92 & Rose Baltazar
Robin L. Bargar & Insook Choi
Orion Barnes '97
Janice Barnes-Davis
Doreen M. Bartoni & ReLynn L. Hansen '80
Jerry Benson
Marjorie C. & Charles W. Benton
Alicia & Brian Berg
Sonia & Ted Bloch
John & Norma Bramsen
Deborah A. Bricker
Louis M. Brown II
Nancy & Eric Brown
Dennis A. Brozynski
Nancy Brzezinski
Cathryn Bulicek
Gwendolyn L. & Charles L. Butler
Joyce E. Butts
Barbara J. Calabrese
Greg C. Cameron & Greg Thompson
Tiffani K. Carter
Scott & Tamara Chahalis
Mary T. Cherian & Patrick J. Salem
Paul Chiaravalle
Janice F. Chindlund & K.V. Chindlund
Alan R. '82 & Rita Clark
Rhea Cohn
Dolores Connolly
Patricia O. Cox
Pamela Crutchfield
Thomas D. & Lynette C. Cvikota
Nora Daley & Sean Conroy
Binh Danh
Christopher C. DeMuth
Amina J. Dickerson & Julian T. Roberts
Elaine B. Dockens
Shawn M. Donnelley & Christopher Kelly
Allan & Ellen Drebin
John Edelman
Jeane F. Erley
Dianne M. & Jon M. Erpenbach
James F. Feldstein
June & Paul Finfer
Sunny & Paul Fischer
Peter Fulgenzi
Melissa P. & Richard G. Gamble
Gary & Denise Gardner
Sonny Garg & Julia Harris
Paul F. Gehl
H. John & Kathryn Gilbertson
Alvin & June Golin
Marc L. Gordon
Allison Grant Williams & Darrell Williams
Karen Y. Hale
John J. & Julie Haley
Jesse Hall & Barbara Engel
Elissa Hamid Efroymson & Adnaan Hamid
James & Carol Ann Harbert
Akima R. Harrigan
King W. & Caryn Harris
John & Mary Frances Hass
Patricia L. Heath
Marsha J. Heizer
John E. '95 & Stephanie N. Hellerman
Jaqueline Hines
Mellody Hobson
Bill & Vicki Hood
Susan B. Hopkinson Ph.D. & Jonathan C. Jones Ph.D.
Mary Ittelson & Rick Tuttle
Brooke Jackson Edmond & Roderick E. Edmond
David & Jeannette Jordano
John T. & Frances J. Judd
Don Kaul & Barbara Bluhm-Kaul
Annice Kelly
Polly Kintzel
Walter H. Kirchner
James A. & Sari L. Klein
Phillip Koch '74
Jean Kralka
Joseph & Ellen Krutz
Justin A. Kulovsek '04
Stephen Kusmierczak Jr.
Julie A. Latsko
Elliot & Frances Lehman
Gary I. & Meryl Levenstein
Diana K. '88 & Bert H. Lindstrom
William R. Loesch
Priscilla R. MacDougall
William R. Madden II & Kimberly M. Madden
Steve Mannina
Susan A. Manning & Douglas A. Doetsch
Susan Marcus
Suzanne G. McBride & John R. O'Neill
Patrick D. & Stacey McCusker
Cheryl M. & Eric T. McKissack
Lauren M. McLain '05
Bernadette B. & Robert McMahon
Robert E. '66 & Jane McNamara
Margaret R. & Michael P. Meiners
John H. & Kay L. Meisch
George E. Muller
Isobel Neal
J. Jordan and Jean Nerenberg
Eliza Nichols
Jessica & Fredrik Nielsen
Scot T. O'Hara '95
Christopher E. Olofson
Charlotte Pai '93
Travis & Kimberly Paige
Vicki R. Palmer
Barbara & Robert Sherwood Park
Christian Patterson
Melina K. Patterson '93 & Michael C. Hendershot
Rudy Perpich
Alexandra Piper & Jonathan H. Seed
Quintin E. & Diane I. Primo
Maurice F. Rabb
James N. Reynolds Jr. & Sandra Reynolds
Wynetka A. Reynolds & Thomas H. Kirschbaum M.D.
Trish Rooney Alden
Michael J. Ruby '11
Robert A. Ruby
H. Jerome & Stephanie Russell
Lisa Sandquist & Peter Kinney
Kenneth G. Savoca & Shelley Orjuela Savoca
Steven & Lauren Scheibe
Stephen J. Schlegel
Smita N. Shah
Benjamin Shapiro
Lee & Valerie Shapiro
Sydney Smith Gordon
Lawrence K. & Maxine Snider
Judith E. Stein
Penelope Steiner
William S. Swartwood '96 & Ann Marie Gray
Kim & Steven M. Theiss
Cleophus Thomas Jr.
Christopher Trela
Kent R. & Virginia Valley
Julia McQuade Volkmann '12
Pamela R. Wade '81
Margot A. Wallace
Piotr '91 & Anna Walter
James E. & Lynne E. Warner
David A. Weinberg & Grace A. Newton
Cheryl R. & Eric E. Whitaker
Sharon R. Wilson-Taylor Ph.D.
Eric V.A. Winston Ph.D.
William E. Wolf & Meredith Bluhm-Wolf
Jay P. Wolke & Avril J. Greenberg
Susan Mongerson Wunderlich
Bruce & Michele Zanca
Jerald Ziegler & Patricia Mowen-Ziegler

 

$500 to $999

Anonymous (3)
Ana Acena
Randall K. Albers
Michael J. Anderson
Charles & Susan J. Baby
Patrick D. Baker
Kelly Bangsted
Connie Barkley
Timothy T. Bauhs
Robin L. Berger
George H. & Nancy Bodeen
Brenda Borri & Michael Molloy
Diana K. Borri
Charles E. Cannon
Helena Chapellin Wilson '76 & Clarence S. Wilson Jr.
Nancy Church
Sally Clark
Kay Collier
Kelli A. Connell
Daniel V. & Karen Considine
Tracy Dillard
Kevin Doherty
Diane L. Doyne
Courtney L. Drvaric '10
Larry D. & Lynn Dunn
Ronald A. Elling
Charlotte Eulette '81
Lucia Fabio & Robert A. Mueller
Sherron Farrell '08
Larry & Marilyn Fields
Peter G. Fitzpatrick
Anne E. Foley
Mary E. Forde
Susan L. Fore '99
John C. Green Ph.D. & Tess E. Green
Kenneth C. & Anne Griffin
Madeleine Grynsztejn & Tom Shapiro
Kimberly A. Hale
Gregory Halpern
Thomas S. Hamilton
Kathryn Hanner-Randolph
Peter R. Hartel '81 & Martha A. Shaifer-Hartel '80
Maureen H. Herlehy '93
Shelly Hubman
Judith W. & Philip M. Iannaccone
Nena Ivon
Chris Jabin
Craig Jobson '02
Kathleen Katz & Richard Katz
Michelle A. & Glenn R. Kolak
Richard J. Kos
Robert & Roberta Koverman
Rachel E. Kraft
Warren Lamb
Suzanne Lovell
Pattie Mackenzie
John P. Mahoney
Dirk W. Matthews '02 & Babette Novak '02
Emilie McKendall
Daniel P. Mellis '11
Marcella Mencotti
Rosendo Mercado '98
Stuart Miller
Murphy D. Monroe
Cheryl L. Morton-Langston '79
Linda R. Naslund '99
Neil P. Pagano
Michelle A. Passarelli '99
Sheldon A. Patinkin
Francesca R. Peppiatt & Douglas Tonks
Richard J. Peppin P.E.
Barbara Y. Phillips & Robert C. Howard
Corey & Barbara-Honorine Plazak
Harvey & Madeleine Plonsker
Eva Rachau
Nancy Rampson, CFRE
Julie L. Redmond
Steven F. Rehkemper
Merle J. Reskin
Christopher J. Richert '99
Esther S. Saks
Joel & Jean Snyder
Kari L. Sommers '90
Melody Spann-Cooper
Ronna Stamm & Paul Lehman
Jean B. Stearns
Nikki W. Stein
George C. & Holly G. Stone
Charles H. Suber
Cynthia L. Thomas
Frederick C. & E. L. Tillis
David B. & Leslie Travis
Tony Trigilio
Wayne Tukes
Robert H. & Susan B. Vandermolen
Sanford S. Weinstein '75
Leslie J. Weiss
Nicholas C. '09 & Amy C. Wilson

 

$250 to $499

Anonymous (2)
Nicholas D. Anderson & Cecilia Baylon
Jeffrey C. Arnett
Thomas Bader
Patti T. Bartelstein '88
Sandra Bass
Kai Behrend
Angie Berg
James Bird
Jennifer R. Blair '07 & Marc K. Fischer
Peter P. Blank
Robert J. '73 & Mary A. Blinn '95
Allen D. Bowers & Susan I. Krouse
John Bowes
Zachariah D. Bradshaw '03
Michael T. Bright & Joan E. McGrath
Stephanie J. Brooks
Peter Browne
Bethany Brownholtz
Suzette & Allen E. Bulley
Ebs Burnough
Veronique & Mark Bushala
Roxanna Calafos
Charles S. Castle '07
Melissa Cherry
Alicia D. Chester
Carolyn F. Chin
Jennifer Chu & John Park
Waldemar Colon
Dana D. & Joseph T. Connell
Rachelle Cooper
Candace Corr & William H. Jones
Ellen Coven
Kevin J. Craemer '83
Tenia Davis
Douglas Dawson & Wallace S. Bowling
Nancy L. Day
Tim Day
Danielle DeCamp
Adriane M. '83 & Robert A. Di Meo
Connie J. Fairbanks & Alston K. Twiss
Jenna Feldman
Pascal Feucher
David L. Frank & Tamara Sokolec
Suzanne Friedman
Linda M. Fuller
Robert G. & Kim M. Gallo
Jeffrey W. Gilbert '09
Helyn D. Goldenberg & Michael N. Alper
Jaroslaw Golembiowski
Mark A. Gonzalez
Christopher M. Greiner '04
Wendy D. Hall
Royce Hamel '12
Karen & Robert S. Hanmer
Colleen Harper
Jessica C. Harvey '05
Virginia Heaven
Gary N. Heiferman
Marvin & Karen Herman
Rye Holmboe
Michael M. Humphreys '76
William C. Hunt
Marko Iglendza
Peter Johannknecht
Marla W. & David A. Johnson
Tarpley & Beverly B. Jones
Arnold & Carol Kanter
Steven R. Kauffman
Igor Kay '85
Kevin Kelly & Erin Jaeb
Ingrid King
Rita L. & Jim Knox
Keith & Claire Koeneman
Robert Lange
Curtis H. Lawrence & Ronald E. Bogen
Carol Loverde & Dominic J. DiFrisco
Katherine L. & Judd D. Malkin
Jesus Maroto
Heidi Marshall
Leo Masalihit
Corri McFadden
Miles & Kirk McKie
Erica Meyer
Sherri Miller
Robert A. & Danielle Mohn
Reginaldo Montague
Margaret Moss
Hannah Newburn
Frans Oomen
Richard Packard
Debra R. Parr
Mary J. Porreca
James P. Powers
D. E. Price & Louis J. Yecies
Deanna T. Radwanski '05
Jody L. Rhodea
Eric Roesler & Crystal Mowry
Stephen D. Roy & Lloyd Kohler
B. C. Rudnick '86 & Linda Tarshis Rudnick
Ronald A. & Andrea Sandler
Carrie Secrist
Claire Z. & Stanford T. Shulman
Elizabeth E. Siegel & Greg Jacobs
Terry L. Slaney & John H. Stark
James G. Smith III
Mark C. Sramek
Margaret T. Sullivan '06
Jessica Tampas
Ivana & Mike Taylor
Bob Thall
Kristi Turnbaugh
Pantelis N. Vassilakis Ph.D.
Larry A. Viskochil '75
Anders Wahlstedt
Kelli A. Walker
Lisa M. Walker '86
Sandra W. Warner
Andrew Whatley
Brent S. White '08
Qween '99 & Ricky Wicks
Conrad Winke
Wendy E. Woon
Jennifer L. Worstell
David Yamada
Jan L. Yourist & Jerome B. Bloom
Neal Zucker

$100 to $249

Anonymous
Margaret Abbott Trboyevic
Robert Abelson Jr. '73
Gerald E. Adams
Jodi G. Adams '10
Janet Alberti
Shannon L. Amoako '98
Carolyn Anderson
Joseph E. Appelt Jr.
Jamie A. Arena '04 & Mariano Arena Jr.
Sharliss Asbury
Mary E. Aspnes
Christohper Augmon
Edward Axelrod
Felice Batlan & Bob Balanoff
Teresa Barlow
Khosro M. Beik '92 & Brenda Berman
Laurie Berkshire
Richard Bernal
Lawrence Bernstein
Claude E. & Christine A. Binder
Patricia A. Blum '84
Michael L. Bodeen
Clarissa M. Bonet '12
Charles A. Bonilla '94
April L. Booker Mosley '82 & Dwayne Mosley
Julia L. Borcherts '01
Yvette Bowden
Jani F. Bowe '09
Thomas Boyle
Amy L. Braswell '95
Bill & Stacy Britt '92
Adam Brooks
Timothy H. Brooks
Diane Brookshire
Andrea K. Brown '86
Christopher A. Broyles '98 & Jacqueline K. Woods
Karen Brozynski
Candice M. Buchbinder
Tracy J. Burns
Brent Caburnay
Catherine Cajandig
Tracy M. Cargo
Barbara Carlson
Richard C. & Sharon S. Carlson
April M. Castro '96
Melissa Catanese
Diana Cazares
Ellen Chube
Nan Cibula-Jenkins & John L. Jenkins
Kim T. Clement & Mia Clement Fill
Renette C. Coachman
Wendy Cobrin
Wendy & Jesse Coffelt
Hyla A. & James Cohen
Michael I. & Elizabeth H. Cohen
Margaret A. Cole '90
Joann M. Collins
Danielle E. Collura Austry '97 & Michael Austry
Deborah R. Coney
Daniel P. Congreve
Kristin & Don Conrad
Kevin E. & Susan Consey
Peter S. Cook
Charles G. Cooper
Nancy L. Corrington
Margaret L. '06 & Chris O. Costas
Rebecca T. Courington
Paul D'Amato & Anne Harris
Ann Davis
Christine Davis
Robert P. Deckert '73
Mia M. Delano '99
Kristin M. Demidovich '04
Chandra M. Dennis
Cedric Dent
Audrey Dillard Hines
Christine DiThomas '11
David Dolak
Saundra T. & Roland Dougherty
Tracey Dubreuille
Hillary Dunson
Paul D. Durbin
David B. Dvorak '96
John C. Dylong
George H. Eastman
David Edelberg
Devon J. '11 & Dawn Edwards Sr.
David Egeland & Andy Friedman
Carol S. Ehlers
Sharon L. Eiseman & Noel Hertz
George E. & Sarah Engdahl
Andrew Engel
Ann K. Engelstad '93
Christoph E. Engle
Barbara J. Ericks CPA '85
Elizabeth M. Ernst
Jenine K. Esco '98
Maxine Evans
John A. Faier
Maryam Fakouri
Mariana Farrell
Sarah J. Faust Waddell '01 & William Waddell
Henry J. & Ann H. Feinberg
Darlene E. Fieberg
John M. & Pauline Fife
Richard J. & Nancy L. Firfer
Karen A. Fitzner & Richard A. Heckinger
Anna V. Fong '01 & Kenneth Coats
Mary C. Fons
Tunisia D. Fortson '06 & Darwin Williams
Gregory Foster-Rice
Tom & Marcia Fraerman
Jerry L. & Nancy Y. Frank
Dr. Joseph J. Furlin M.D. S.C.
Deborah D. Gallizo
Michael Garman
Rhonda Garner
Stephen & Terri Geifman
Tracey M. '03 & Jason S. Gessner
Caroline A. Girgis
Maxwell U. Glaessner '08
Melissa R. '98 & Ari F. Glass
Christopher J. Gorcik
Diana L. Gorman-Jamrozik
James M. & Lynda V. Grant
Peter N. & Susan F. Gray
Rachel S. & Devin A. Gross
Scott Grover
Ann H. & David Gunkel
C. Ronald Gunther
Sharon Haar
Sonya M. & Daniel J. Halpern
Joan S. '86 & Mark Hammel
Erika Hanner
Gregory J. Harris '06
Dr. Kyra Harvey
Michael J. Harvey '89
Holden S. '05 & Ying H. Hayes
Laura L. Heinrichs
Jonathan & Darcy H. Heuring
Howard M. Hildebrandt
Kurt A. Hill
Aaron T. Hilliard '09
Peter & Linda Hillmann
Evelyn Hitchcock
Benjamin Hladilek
Kitty Hopper
Dorothy A. Horton-Jackson '99
Catherine Hovis '09
Riley J. Huffman
William M. Hunt
Jan L. Huttner
Susan D. Imus
Barbara K. Iverson
Gerlyn Jackson
Lois Jacobs
Donna M. Jagielski '90
David & Lorene Jagodzinski
James E. Jankowiak
Phyllis A. Johnson
Julie R. Jones '12
Elaine K. & Robert O. Joseph
Martin T. Kane Jr. '06
S. B. Kanters
Lydija R. Kazlas '77
Dennis L. A. Keeling
Jim & Stacy Kelley
Maryann Kelman
Alexander T. Kluft
Eugene Kogan
Sumner & Patty A. Korins
Anne N. '81 & Lewis S. Kostiner
Marian H. & Robert H. Kurz
Ana Kuzmanic
Jane S. La Rue '81
Joseph D. La Rue
Drew I. Lahat '06
Joseph F. Laiacona
Mark Larsen
Martha Lavey
Kevin M. Lello '96
Emily & Matthew J. Letourneau
Elio Leturia
Kimberly A. Leukaufe '96
James C. Levins '99
Jane M. Lillegard '85
Robert A. Linkiewicz '92
Steven A. Liss
Sara L. Livingston
Kimberly A. Livingstone '92
Daniel J. '75 & Martha J. Lloyd
Joan H. Long
Timothy S. Long '81
Jeffrey G. Lopez '01
Susan Loveall
Elaine M. Lyon
Freddy Macedo
Susanne Macsay
Hilda & Fernando M. Magalhaes
Susan B. '83 & Stephen Marcus
Antonio Marquez '88
Randall S. Mattheis
Eric C. May '75
Beatrice C. Mayer
Robert N. Mayer Ph.D. & Debra Weese-Mayer
Robert E. McCamant
Eva L. McCann '03
Jay D. McClellan '77
Mary J. McDonald Badger '76 & Elbre Harrell
Jamie McDougall
Patricia A. McNair '88 & Philip A. Hartigan
David R. & Vicki McNutt
Amy L. Meadows
Raymond O. '65 & Andrea R. Meinke
Janet Melk
Mark Michelsen
David J. Michor
Joe & Marion Mirabelli
Gary A. Moffat '75 & Ellen MacInnes
Chris Moore
Dimitri W. Moore '11
Oliver J. Moore Sr.
Michael J. Moran '07
Patricia & Philip Morehead
John T. Morrison
Marie H. Moss
Isaac Nahon
Kristian N. Nammack
Shirley M. & Thomas Neiman
Joyce Neimanas
Elizabeth S. & Chris J. Nelson
Michael & Franice G. Niederman
Frank Nimesheim
Cary C. Noren '88
Thomas A. Nowak '86
Timothy J. O'Brien & Deborah G. Del Prete O'Brien
Bridgette O'Neal
Dominic A. Pacyga
Katherine Pallasch-Kingston '90 & Tim A. Kingston
Shalini Parekh
M. Jack Parker
Marcia R. Parsons '01
Gerald L. Pauling II & Eugenia W. Pauling
Jacqueline A. & Richard D. Penrod
Sandi Peterson Cooper
Reynold Petravich
Benjamin J. Pfeifer '06
Louis H. & Lynn S. Philipson
Joan Phillips
Mark D. Phillips
Neil P. & Kimberly B. Phillips
William F. Phillips '72
Michele Piccirillo
Kristin Pichaske
Colleen M. Plumb '10
Ken Poje
Linda L. & Mike Profetto
Kenneth Prouty
Nadia M. Quarles
Jason P. Reblando '10
Jo Ann & Joel W. Regnery
John G. Rex-Waller
Cherie A. Richardson '99
Dale M. '89 & Nieves Roadcap
John A. & Ellen M. Rose
Mathew Rosenblum
John G. Ross
Dale M. Roy
Andrew R. '08 & Rebeccah Rush
Judith Sagan
Beth E. Saks & Scott A. Fithian
Jeffrey D. Sanderson & Cristine L. Kruse '06
Howard F. Sandroff
Leola & Henry J. Santos
Ross Sawyers
Scott & Isabel Schechter
Thomas M. '93 & Judy I. Schnecke
Barry & Mary Schreibstein
Sarah A. Schroeder '00 & Kenneth A. Nowak Jr. '00
John L. Schultz & Betty E. Shiflett
Amy M. Seay
Jonathan L. Shanes '05
Victoria L. Shannon
Neil M. Shapiro
Susan H. & Robert E. Shapiro
Brian G. '86 & Stephanie L. Shaw '92
Thomas L. Shirley
Dr. Burton Siegel
Robin Siegel
Jo-Nell Sieren
Arlie F. Sims
Therese A. Slusher '91
Patricia C. Smith
Lawrence Solum
Brett Sprang
Amy E. Stewart
Tina L. Stiles '85
Richard F. Stoneham
Leonard F. Strazewski
Susan M. Strong-Dowd '97 & John Dowd
Daniel E. & Sara B. Susmano
R. B. Sutherland
Deborah J. Sutliff '93
Jerome C. Svec
Michael A. Swidler
Eugene E. & Linda A. Szafoni
Joanna H. Szupinska
Bonnie C. Taman
Lauren M. Targ '05
David Teplica M.D., MFA
Jacqueline Terrassa
Ann Thompson
Carrie Thompson
Nancy Thompson
Joseph P. Tilford
Barbara A. '93 & Bernard Tomko
Angela R. Turner '02
Amy Uhl
Margaret R. Unger
Ted Uzzle
Mary Beth Van Dyke
Cyn V. '01 & Cesar Vargas
William L. Vautrain
Meredith Voller
Franklin S. Walters '04 & Keri L. Kurlinski-Walters
Peter Walton
Alain & Lourdes Weber
Wendi Weber
Jeffrey B. Wehrmeister '90
Clyde Whitaker
April I. Wilkins
George Wilmes
Wendall W. Wilson
Carol Winston
Matthew Witkovsky
Cheryl Wlodinger
Ofer Wolberger
Richard D. Woodbury
Peter J. Woods '05
Conor B. Wooten '12
Tom Workman
Ruth M. Yanagi
Lotta A. Yanong
Peter X. Zhang
Helen Dunbeck and Jack Zimmermann

* Indicates donor is deceased.

Organizations

$500,000+

Chicago Department of Family & Support Services
Illinois Board of Higher Education
U.S. Department of Education
US Army Research, Development and Engineering Command

$250,000 to $499,999

Chicago Public Schools
Illinois State Board of Education
Robert R. McCormick Foundation

$100,000 to 249,999

Stuart R. Abelson Foundation for Chicago Photography
After School Matters
Alphawood Foundation
The Chicago Community Trust
Efroymson Family Fund, a CICF Fund
Kresge Foundation
National Endowment for the Arts
Polk Bros. Foundation
Pritzker Foundation
United Way of Metropolitan Chicago

$50,000 to $99,999

Anonymous
The Chicago Drama League
Crown Family Philanthropies
Illinois Arts Council
JP Morgan Chase Foundation
The Negaunee Foundation
The Northern Trust Company Charitable Trust
Prince Charitable Trusts
Jerome H. Stone Family Foundation

$25,000 to $49,999

Anonymous (2)
Bank of America Illinois
BMO Harris Bank
The Coca-Cola Bottling Company
Community Consolidated School District 65
Fabbri Furs
James Kelly Contemporary
Col. Stanley R. McNeil Foundation
John D. and Alexandra C. Nichols Family Foundation
J.B. and M.K. Pritzker Family Foundation
Margot & Thomas Pritzker Family Foundation
The Richard H. Driehaus Foundation
David C. & Sarajean Ruttenberg Arts Foundation
The Seneca Hotel
The Setzer Foundation
The Allstate Corporation
Terra Foundation for American Art
Weaver Family Foundation

$10,000 to $24,999

Arts Midwest
Mary Barnes Donnelley Family Foundation
Blick Art Materials
CoBank
The Coca-Cola Company
Colson Associates, Inc.
Connie's Pizza
Cornell University
Essex Inn
The Fogelson Foundation
Gensler
Grosvenor Capital Management, LP
The Irving Harris Foundation
Johnson Publishing Co., Inc.
Kahle/Austin Foundation
Kalish Family Foundation, Inc.
James S. Kemper Foundation
Marsh Affinity Practice
McDonald's
Memorial University of Newfoundland
New England Foundation for the Arts
The Northern Trust Company
J. Christopher & Anne N. Reyes Foundation
Rose Bruford College
William Blair & Company Foundation
Zacuto USA
Zeman Family Foundation

$5,000 to $9,999

AlliedBarton Security Services, LLC
Ann and Gordon Getty Foundation
Ariel Investments
Follett Higher Education Group
Food 4 Less Foundation
Goldman Sachs & Co.
Graham Foundation for Advanced Studies in the Fine Arts
The Jazz Institute of Chicago
Joe's Seafood, Prime Steak & Stone Crab - Las Vegas
Lake County Press, Inc.
Lloyd A. Fry Foundation
John D. and Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation
Macy's
David and Agatha Moll Charitable Fund
Motorola Mobility Foundation
National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences
National Science Foundation
The Nielsen Company
Ogilvy & Mather
The Earl and Brenda Shapiro Foundation
Tailor Lofts
The Farny R. Wurlitzer Foundation

$1,000 to $4,999

Anonymous (2)
2 Lavish Corp
The Absolute Smile PC
Acrobat Marketing Solutions, Inc.
Blackman Kallick
Bloch Family Foundation
Barbara Bluhm-Kaul Foundation
Canon Business Solutions-Central, Inc.
Chapman and Cutler LLP
Elizabeth F. Cheney Foundation
Chinese Fine Arts Society
Clausen Management Services, Inc.
Community Media Workshop
Consulate General of the Federal Republic of Germany
Mary Virginia Davies Trust
Dow Jones Newspaper Fund, Inc.
Edelman Public Relations
Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP
Charles R. Feldstein & Company, Inc.
French American Cultural Exchange
Girl Scouts of Greater Chicago and Northwest Indiana
Golden Gallery, Inc.
Barry A. Gomberg & Associates, Ltd.
Gray Family Fund
Green River Films
Harris Family Foundation
J.R. Clancy, Inc.
JP Morgan Chase
Karl Knauz Motors, Inc.
Keep America Beautiful
Kinder Morgan Foundation
KPMG LLP
Lannan Foundation
Links Hall, Inc.
Little Village Community Development Corp.
Loop Capital Markets, LLC
M & G Graphics
Make It Better
McGuire-Patmor Fund
Mesirow Financial Holdings, Inc.
Metropolitan Chicago Information Center
C. Louis Meyer Family Foundation
National Performance Network
Noise Barriers, LLC
Nordstrom
Packaging Corporation of America
The PNC Financial Services Group
Prairie District Neighborhood Alliance
Pro Helvetia
ProForm Technologies
David C. & Sarajean Ruttenberg Arts Foundation
Sacks Family Foundation
Schuler & Shook, Inc.
Swartwerk Media Design
Third Act Pictures, Inc.
University Film & Video Foundation
Virb
W.E. O'Neil Construction Co.
Weinberg/Newton Family Foundation

$500 to $999

Blue Sky Gallery
Nancy & George Bodeen Family Foundation
C2 Media
Crowe Horwath
Free Spirit Media
The Kenneth and Anne Griffin Foundation
Kinetics Noise Control
Lake View Musical Society
Midway Broadcasting Corporation
Profit Planners LLC
Rex Electric & Technologies LLC
Samuel Weinstein Family Foundation
Save A Sample Corp.
Seaberg Picture Framing
Time Warner Employee Grants Programs
TransUnion, LLC
Ungaretti & Harris
Zipcar

$250 to $499

The Center for Religion & Psychotherapy
Haverford College Library
McNaughton & Gunn
National Association of Hispanic Journalists
Northern Trust Charitable Giving Program
PricewaterhouseCoopers, LLP
Process Creative Studios
The Lawrence Pucci Wedgewood Society of Chicago
Two Brothers Brewing Company

$100 to $249

AT&T United Way Employee Giving Campaign
The Book Cellar
Boston Public Library
Bowdoin College
Chesterton Montessori School
Chicago Area Music Teachers Association
Chicago Event Management, Inc.
The Harry Danning Trust Foundation
EBSCO Publishing
Epic, Inc.
Evanston Athletic Club
The Albert Goodstein Family Foundation
Integrated Decisions and Systems, Inc.
Middle Tennessee State University
Partage Group LLC
The Pew Charitable Trusts
Princeton University
Shepherd Caster Corporation
Smiling Bright
Swets Information Service
Tawani Enterprises, Inc.
University of Missouri-St. Louis
University of Nottingham
University of Oregon
University of Rochester
University of Washington
Vera Bradley

×